Imperial Visas is a private company regulated by the Office of Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC), Members with ILPA and registered with PEO Office Croydon. We are not affiliated with the Official Government Body. Applications can be made individually using the Official Government Website.

 
 


  • Imperial Visas – United Kingdom (UK) Visas
  • Imperial Visas – United Kingdom (UK) Visas
  • Imperial Visas – United Kingdom (UK) Visas

About Denmark Student Visas

Duration of a Denmark Student Visa:

Upon successful receipt of a Danish Student Visa the validity of your visa will cover the entire duration of your period of study. An exception to this is if you have applied under a Youth Study or a Basic programme in which case the visa will be valid for a period of 1 year.

Working while on a Denmark Student Visa:

If you wish to gain employment while under a Danish Student Visa, you will be eligible to work up to a maximum of 15 hours per week during term time and full time between June and August.

Study in Denmark – Extension to Visa:

Should the need arise, you can apply for an extension on your Student Visa for a period of 6 months after finishing your studies in order to find full time employment.

Denmark Student Visa Family regulations:

If you are granted a Danish Student Visa (Not including Youth or Basic student) you will be eligible to bring any your under 18 children into the country with you. You may also bring a cohabiting partner into the country under this visa. The only stipulation concerning this is that for every dependant you bring in you must hold 25,000 Krone in savings. Your spouse will be eligible to work in full time employment during the entire duration of your Danish Student Visa.